?

Log in

snooti [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
snooti

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jan. 31st, 2005|02:30 pm]
snooti
[feeling |cheerfulcheerful]
[musica |Bootilicious.]

I have a new nose. YAY.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 16th, 2004|09:52 pm]
snooti
[feeling |nervousnervous]
[musica |Alvin and the Chipmunks - Hula Hoop]

So this time of the year Im moody so when I have to share my mommy's wallet I get upset - she's too nice she wants to like take people in and and give them "my" presents. HAHA its actually quite fun.


My brother wrote a cynical report on the bell ringer people (salvation Army) it was suppose to be funny about them pressuring us when we are already swamped and frustrated with spending --should we feel obligated to put "something" in....cuz thats a little uncomfortable if you don't (can you picture yourself "casually" looking away). so whats the deal

I can argue that youre obviously out shopping so don't act like you don't have "change"
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 16th, 2004|09:45 pm]
snooti
[feeling |crazycrazy]

Yay I'm going to Mexico and according to Rosi get laid on a barn... Maybe itll be exotic i mean its a whole other country =D -- never gotten busy outside of the US. =) high hopes, maybe this isn't just bull and I'll meet someone
condition:he has to be from the US cuz, I dunno.....
link8 comments|post comment

hey [Nov. 11th, 2004|08:33 pm]
snooti
[feeling |i dunno]

YO
link14 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]